Terms of use and data protection for all websites and social media and company pages of Atelier Reuschel Damenkleidermacher eU


TERMS OF USE

Terms of use Atelier Reuschel (hereinafter referred to as "website operator")


1. Use of the site

All content on our website is protected by copyright. We expressly allow the use of all data for private, non-commercial use. When copied, the copyright and property rights of the website operator must be expressly pointed out. Contents may not be changed in any way and may not be used or displayed on other websites or networked computers without written approval. Any use for public or commercial purposes requires the written consent of the website operator. A violation of these conditions obliges the immediate destruction of all printed, copied, downloaded or otherwise acquired content. The website operator reserves the right to assert further claims for damages.


2. Internet pages and links

Websites also contain cross references (links) to websites of other providers. The website operator is not responsible for third-party content that can be reached via such cross-references (links). The third-party website was checked for illegal content when it was first linked. Only when we determine or are advised that an offer has illegal content will this cross-reference (link) be removed, insofar as this is technically possible and reasonable. We use browser-side “cookies” and server-side “session IDs” in our website to make it easier for the user to use our online offers. Our “cookies” and “session IDs” do not contain any personal information about the users of our website. E-mail address, name and address remain anonymous.


3. Upload & Download

The website operator provides the users of the website with files for download. This data is provided for test purposes only. All files made available for download were tested with the current virus checking programs of a recognized virus checking company and were free of viruses at the time of the provision. Any further distribution of the files provided by the website operator on the Internet or in or on other media is strictly prohibited and only possible with the written approval of the website operator.


4. Warranty

The information on our website is created with great care. However, the website operator assumes no liability for their completeness or suitability for certain purposes. The use of the content made available on the website is at the sole risk of the user. The website operator assumes no liability for any damage or breakdown of devices. If the website operator publishes prices or price lists on the pages, these prices are subject to change. Misprints and errors are reserved.


PRIVACY

This data protection declaration is also valid for the Facebook company page.

Privacy Policy Atelier Reuschel Damenkleidermacher eU (iF called "Website Operator")
The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

1. Subject of this data protection declaration

In this declaration you will learn how we treat personal data that we become aware of when you use the website and the services of the website operator. This declaration also covers the use of personal data by the website operator, which we receive from our business partners. The use of data by companies independent of the website operator or persons who are neither employees nor agents of the website operator is not covered by this declaration. The following examples are intended for illustrative purposes only and should not be viewed as a comprehensive list of all conceivable scenarios and procedures.


2. Collection and use of data

The website operator collects personal data when you set up a user account or when you use certain offers or services. In some cases, the website operator also receives personal data from our business partners. If you set up a user account, we ask you to provide your company name, your name, your address and your email address. However, not all of this information is mandatory. In any case, we will know your identity after setting up a user account. The website operator also automatically collects and stores information that your browser transmits to us in our server logs. In particular, this is your IP address, information that the website operator has stored on cookies with your consent and the page you have called up. The website operator uses the data collected to process orders for offers or services, to enable more efficient and effective work with the products and services and to inform you - with your consent - about special offers or new products.


3. Data transmission to third parties

The website operator will not pass on or disclose your personal data to third parties except in the following cases. The website operator will only transmit your personal data to third parties if:

You have consented to the transmission;

The transmission is necessary to carry out the offers or services that you want to use;

A subcontractor or vicarious agent whom we use to provide the offers or services requires this data (unless otherwise expressly stated, such auxiliary persons are only entitled to use the data to the extent that this is necessary for the provision of the offer or Services is necessary);


An enforceable administrative or judicial order exists or if this is necessary to prevent improper use of our offers or services, in particular use in violation of the general terms and conditions or special terms of use of the website operator in a legally permissible manner.

If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.


5. Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. Cookies are files that we store on your hard drive, not on our server. The information contained in cookies is used to make navigation easier and to avoid having to re-enter all of your registration data each time you use it.
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
Cookies can also be used to tailor our content of the promotional offers to your personal interests, with your consent, to process orders and offers or services and to inform you - with your consent - of special offers or new products.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.
You can prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive by selecting “do not accept cookies” in your browser settings. How this works in detail, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer.
If cookies are deactivated, this can lead to functional restrictions of our offers.


6. Processing or deletion of data on your user account

You have the right to correct, supplement or delete the information and settings stored in your user account at any time. If you consent to a certain use of your data, this declaration is revocable at any time. In particular, you have the free choice of whether you would like to continue to be informed about special offers and new products. In certain circumstances, the website operator can refuse access to the data collected about you, for example if confidential business information is involved or if another person's rights would be violated if you were granted access.


7. Google Analytics

This website uses the "Google Analytics" service, which is offered by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to analyze website usage by users. The service uses "cookies" - text files that are stored on your device. The information collected by the cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.
IP anonymization applies to this website. The user's IP address is shortened within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area. This shortening eliminates the personal reference to your IP address. As part of the agreement on the order data agreement that the website operator has concluded with Google Inc., the website operator uses the information collected to evaluate website usage and website activity and provides services related to internet usage.
You have the option of preventing the storage of cookies on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all functions of this website without restrictions if your browser does not allow cookies.
You can also use a browser plug-in to prevent the information collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being sent to Google Inc. and used by Google Inc. The following link leads you to the corresponding plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
Here you will find further information on the use of data by Google Inc .: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de
Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 (1) lit a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.
Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.


8. Newsletter and contact form

You have the option of subscribing to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your email address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter.
As soon as you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email with a link to confirm your registration.
You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following email address: atelier@katharinareuschel.com. We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.


9. Use of social media plugins and tools

Facebook and Instagram
This website uses Facebook Social Plugins, which is operated by Facebook Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA). The integration can be recognized by the Facebook logo or by the terms "Like", "Like", "Share" in the colors of Facebook (blue and white). You can find information on all Facebook plugins in the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/
The plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook servers. The website operator has no influence on the nature and scope of the data that the plugin transmits to the servers of Facebook Inc. You can find information on this here: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084
The plugin informs Facebook Inc. that users have visited this website. There is a possibility that your IP address will be saved. If you are logged into your Facebook account while visiting this website, the information mentioned will be linked to it.
If you use the functions of the plugin - for example, by sharing or "liking" a post - the corresponding information will also be transmitted to Facebook Inc.
Would you like to prevent the Facebook. Inc. linked this data to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting this website.
The same information applies to the social media plugin Instagram - Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA, which is owned by Facebook Inc.


You Tube
Our website uses plugins from the Google-operated YouTube site. The website is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.
If you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection to the YouTube servers will be established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited.
If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.
Further information on the handling of user data can be found in YouTube's data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.



10. Your rights

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority.
You can reach us using the following contact details:

Austrian data protection authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

You can reach our data protection officer at:
Katharina.reuschel@gmail.com
Atelier Reuschel Damenkleidermacher eU
Ruckergasse 8/3
1120 Vienna


11. SSL encryption (https)

In order to best protect your transmitted data, the website operators use SSL encryption. You can recognize such encrypted connections by the prefix "https: //" in the page link in the address line of your browser. Unencrypted pages are identified by "http: //".
All data that you transmit to this website - such as inquiries or logins - cannot be read by third parties thanks to SSL encryption.


12. Data security

The website operator endeavors to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction. The data in your user account is protected by a password to ensure confidentiality and security.


13. Changes to this data protection declaration

The website operator reserves the right to change this data protection declaration in the future. If the website operator uses your personal information in a different way than that stated in the data protection declaration at the time of entry, we will try to notify you via email using the information last known to us. If you have not given us permission to contact you, you will not be notified and we will not use your personal information in a new way. In any case, a message to this effect will be made available on the website by means of a highlighted announcement.


14. Questions, complaints, criticism and suggestions

If you have any questions, complaints, suggestions, or doubts about this privacy policy or about the use or disclosure of your information, please send an email to atelier@katharinareuschel.com.